1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. Deck Exclusives
  6. Magneton - 38/108 (XY Evolutions)

Pokémon · Deck Exclusives · #038/108 · Rare

Magneton - 38/108 (XY Evolutions)

Pokémon card price for Magneton - 38/108 (XY Evolutions): $1.03 market, from $0.38 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$1.03
+3.0% this week · +5.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day+4.0%
7 days+3.0%
30 days+5.1%
90 days+15.7%
1 year+14.4%
All time+102.0%

Sellers right now

$0.38lowest listing$19.76highest
Market price$1.03
Mid listing$0.99
30-day avg$0.99

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.8152-week low$1.0652-week high
In the range88%
All-time low$0.51
All-time high$1.11
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.84$0.91$0.98$1.05
$1.03
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Magneton - 38/108 (XY Evolutions) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.51. Today the market price is $1.03, up 102%. Across the past year it went +14.4%, with a low of $0.81 and a high of $1.06; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.11, 7.8% above today. Listings currently start at $0.38; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.99.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.03$0.38$19.76+3.0%

The card in play

HP80
Retreat1
Type
Lightning
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Fightingx2
Resistance
Metal-20
[1L] Thunder Wave 30

Flip a coin. If heads, your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

[2L] Self-Destruct 80

This Pokémon does 80 damage to itself.

Other printings of Magneton

41 more · $0.18 – $407.50
All printings

Also in Deck Exclusives

most valuable
Full set