1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Shadow of Infinity
  6. Gokipon

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Shadow of Infinity · #SOI-EN019 · Common

Gokipon

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Gokipon: $0.21 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 18, 2026
$0.21
0.0% this week · +5.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+5.0%
90 days−4.6%
1 year+10.5%
All time+31.3%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$19.81highest
Market price$0.21
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.20

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1752-week low$0.2852-week high
In the range36%
All-time low$0.15
All-time high$0.39
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$0.19$0.21$0.23$0.26
$0.21
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Gokipon (1st Edition) begins in February 2024 at $0.16; the market price today is $0.21, up 31.3% since then. In the last year the price changed +10.5% and ranged from $0.17 to $0.28, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.39, 85.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.20.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$0.21$0.05$19.810.0%
Unlimited$0.13$0.01$19.81+8.3%

The card in play

ATK800
DEF800
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
EARTH
Monster type
Insect
Card text

Effect: When this card is destroyed as a result of battle and sent to the Graveyard, add 1 Insect-Type monster with an ATK of 1500 or less from your Deck to your hand.

Other printings of Gokipon

3 more · $0.14 – $2.49
All printings

Also in Shadow of Infinity

most valuable
Full set