1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Shadow of Infinity
  6. Demise, King of Armageddon

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Shadow of Infinity · #SOI-EN035 · Super Rare

Demise, King of Armageddon

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Demise, King of Armageddon: $6.56 market, from $5.00 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 20, 2026
$6.56
0.0% this week · +2.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+2.3%
90 days−7.1%
1 year+10.6%
All time+205.1%

Sellers right now

$5.00lowest listing$95.76highest
Market price$6.56
Mid listing$7.00
30-day avg$6.44

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$5.9352-week low$9.6252-week high
In the range17%
All-time low$2.05
All-time high$9.62
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$1.66$4.20$6.74$9.28
$6.56
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Demise, King of Armageddon (1st Edition) since February 2024, when it sold for $2.15. Today the market price is $6.56, up 205%. Across the past year it went +10.6%, with a low of $5.93 and a high of $9.62; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $9.62, 46.6% above today. Listings currently start at $5.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $6.44.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$6.56$5.00$95.760.0%
Unlimited$5.68$3.79$95.760.0%

The card in play

ATK2400
DEF2000
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
DARK
Monster type
Fiend
Card text

Effect: This card can only be Ritual Summoned with the Ritual Spell Card, End of the World. By paying 2000 Life Points, destroy all cards on the field except this card.

Other printings of Demise, King of Armageddon

3 more · $1.00 – $147.36
All printings

Also in Shadow of Infinity

most valuable
Full set