1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. XY - Furious Fists
  6. Sparkling Robe

Pokémon · XY - Furious Fists · #99/111 · Uncommon

Sparkling Robe

Pokémon card price for Sparkling Robe: $0.72 market, from $0.35 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.72
0.0% this week · +7.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+7.5%
90 days−4.0%
1 year+12.5%
All time+75.6%

Sellers right now

$0.35lowest listing$19.76highest
Market price$0.72
Mid listing$0.67
30-day avg$0.72

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.6152-week low$0.7552-week high
In the range79%
All-time low$0.36
All-time high$0.75
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$0.67$0.70$0.73$0.76
$0.72
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Sparkling Robe (Reverse Holofoil) begins in February 2024 at $0.41; the market price today is $0.72, up 75.6% since then. In the last year the price changed +12.5% and ranged from $0.61 to $0.75, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.75, 4.2% above today. Listings currently start at $0.35; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.72.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$0.72$0.35$19.760.0%
Normal$0.32$0.10$19.760.0%

The card in play

Type
Item
Ability

The Pokémon this card is attached to can't be affected by any Special Conditions. (Remove any Special Conditions affecting that Pokémon.)

Also in XY - Furious Fists

most valuable
Full set