1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. XY - Ancient Origins
  6. Ralts

Pokémon · XY - Ancient Origins · #52/98 · Common

Ralts

Pokémon card price for Ralts: $0.78 market, from $0.62 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.78
0.0% this week · −3.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−3.7%
90 days+8.3%
1 year+41.8%
All time+110.8%

Sellers right now

$0.62lowest listing$19.80highest
Market price$0.78
Mid listing$1.00
30-day avg$0.78

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.4552-week low$0.8252-week high
In the range89%
All-time low$0.28
All-time high$0.82
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$0.25$0.45$0.66$0.86
$0.78
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Ralts (Reverse Holofoil) begins in February 2024 at $0.37; the market price today is $0.78, up 111% since then. In the last year the price changed +41.8% and ranged from $0.45 to $0.82, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.82, 5.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.62; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.78.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$0.78$0.62$19.800.0%
Normal$0.36$0.10$19.80−10.0%

The card in play

HP60
Retreat1
Type
Fairy
Stage
Basic
Weakness
Metalx2
Resistance
Darkness-20
[1] Mumble 10
[1Y] Magical Shot 20

Other printings of Ralts

36 more · $0.17 – $47.39
All printings

Also in XY - Ancient Origins

most valuable
Full set