1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. World Championship Decks
  6. Startling Megaphone - 2015 (Alejandro Ng-Guzman)

Pokémon · World Championship Decks · #97/106 · Uncommon

Startling Megaphone - 2015 (Alejandro Ng-Guzman)

Pokémon card price for Startling Megaphone - 2015 (Alejandro Ng-Guzman): $1.00 market, from $0.48 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 21, 2026. Full price history since Apr 20, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 21, 2026
$1.00
0.0% this week · — in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days—
90 days—
1 year−49.5%
All time−49.5%

Sellers right now

$0.48lowest listing$4.27highest
Market price$1.00
Mid listing$1.00
30-day avg$1.00

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.0052-week low$1.9852-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$1.00
All-time high$1.98
First priceApr 20, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.94$1.32$1.70$2.08
$1.00
Apr 2024Feb 2025Dec 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Startling Megaphone - 2015 (Alejandro Ng-Guzman) since April 2024, when it sold for $1.98. Today the market price is $1.00, down 49.5%. Across the past year it went −49.5%, with a low of $1.00 and a high of $1.98; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.98, 98.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.48; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.00.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.00$0.48$4.270.0%

The card in play

Type
Item
Ability

Discard all Pokémon Tool cards attached to each of your opponent's Pokémon.

Also in World Championship Decks

most valuable
Full set