1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. World Championship Decks
  6. Duskull - 2025 (Jose Cruz Galindo-Resendiz)

Pokémon · World Championship Decks · Unspecified rarity

Duskull - 2025 (Jose Cruz Galindo-Resendiz)

Pokémon card price for Duskull - 2025 (Jose Cruz Galindo-Resendiz): $0.98 market, from $0.60 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Jun 6, 2026 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$0.98
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time−2.0%

Sellers right now

$0.60lowest listing$1.22highest
Market price$0.98
Mid listing$0.98
30-day avg$0.98

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.9852-week low$1.0052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.98
All-time high$1.00
First priceJun 6, 2026
Normal · market price
$0.98$0.99$0.99$1.00
$0.98
Jun 6Jul 21Sep 4Oct 20
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Duskull - 2025 (Jose Cruz Galindo-Resendiz) entered our records in June 2026 at $1.00 and stands at $0.98 today, down 2.0% over that time. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $0.60, and the 30-day average market price is $0.98.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.98$0.60$1.220.0%

The card in play

HP60
Retreat1
Type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
Weakness
Darknessx2
Resistance
Fighting-30
Psychic Come and Get You

Put up to 3 Duskull from your discard pile onto your Bench.

Psychic ×2 Mumble 30

Also in World Championship Decks

most valuable
Full set