1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. Trading Card Game Classic
  6. Basic Lightning Energy

Pokémon · Trading Card Game Classic · #034/034 · Classic Collection

Basic Lightning Energy

Pokémon card price for Basic Lightning Energy: $0.80 market, from $0.65 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.80
−3.6% this week · −4.8% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day−5.9%
7 days−3.6%
30 days−4.8%
90 days−4.8%
1 year0.0%
All time−53.5%

Sellers right now

$0.65lowest listing$19.80highest
Market price$0.80
Mid listing$0.88
Direct$0.88
30-day avg$0.83

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.6852-week low$0.9152-week high
In the range52%
All-time low$0.68
All-time high$1.72
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$0.63$1.03$1.42$1.82
$0.80
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Basic Lightning Energy begins in February 2024 at $1.72; the market price today is $0.80, down 53.5% since then. In the last year the price changed +0.0% and ranged from $0.68 to $0.91, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.72, 115% above today. Listings currently start at $0.65; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.83.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$0.80$0.65$19.80−3.6%

The card in play

Type
Basic Energy

Other printings of Basic Lightning Energy

6 more · $0.25 – $2.96
All printings

Also in Trading Card Game Classic

most valuable
Full set