1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. SWSH08: Fusion Strike
  6. Boltund VMAX

Pokémon · SWSH08: Fusion Strike · #104/264 · Ultra Rare

Boltund VMAX

Pokémon card price for Boltund VMAX: $1.45 market, from $0.89 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 19, 2026
$1.45
0.0% this week · −11.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day+0.7%
7 days0.0%
30 days−11.0%
90 days−21.2%
1 year−9.4%
All time+43.6%

Sellers right now

$0.89lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$1.45
Mid listing$1.85
Direct$1.73
30-day avg$1.57

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.2452-week low$2.0152-week high
In the range27%
All-time low$0.76
All-time high$2.01
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$1.41$1.63$1.85$2.07
$1.45
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Boltund VMAX since February 2024, when it sold for $1.01. Today the market price is $1.45, up 43.6%. Across the past year it went −9.4%, with a low of $1.24 and a high of $2.01; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $2.01, 38.6% above today. Listings currently start at $0.89; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.57.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$1.45$0.89$20.000.0%

The card in play

HP320
Retreat2
Type
Lightning
Stage
VMAX
Weakness
Fightingx2
Resistance
Dragonone
[1L] Bolt Storm 30+

This attack does 30 more damage for each Lightning Energy attached to all of your Pokémon.

[1LL] Max Bolt 230

During your next turn, this Pokémon can't use Max Bolt.

Other printings of Boltund VMAX

2 more · $1.45 – $126.37
All printings

Also in SWSH08: Fusion Strike

most valuable
Full set