1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. SV04: Paradox Rift
  6. Golbat

Pokémon · SV04: Paradox Rift · #111/182 · Common

Golbat

Pokémon card price for Golbat: $0.20 market, from $0.03 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.20
0.0% this week · +17.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day+11.1%
7 days0.0%
30 days+17.7%
90 days−4.8%
1 year+81.8%
All time+300.0%

Sellers right now

$0.03lowest listing$40.00highest
Market price$0.20
Mid listing$0.21
Direct$0.05
30-day avg$0.19

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0952-week low$0.2752-week high
In the range61%
All-time low$0.04
All-time high$0.27
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$0.08$0.15$0.22$0.29
$0.20
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Golbat (Reverse Holofoil) begins in February 2024 at $0.05; the market price today is $0.20, up 300% since then. In the last year the price changed +81.8% and ranged from $0.09 to $0.27, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.27, 35.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.03; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.19.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$0.20$0.03$40.000.0%
Normal$0.15$0.01$20.00−11.8%

The card in play

HP80
Retreat1
Type
Darkness
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Lightningx2
Resistance
Fighting-30
[2] Leech Life 30

Heal from this Pokémon the same amount of damage you did to your opponent’s Active Pokémon.

Other printings of Golbat

20 more · $0.20 – $80.53
All printings

Also in SV04: Paradox Rift

most valuable
Full set