1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. SV: White Flare
  6. Boldore

Pokémon · SV: White Flare · #047/086 · Common

Boldore

Pokémon card price for Boldore: $0.19 market, from $0.02 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Jul 19, 2025 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.19
−5.0% this week · −9.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days−5.0%
30 days−9.5%
90 days−13.6%
1 year+35.7%
All time+5.6%

Sellers right now

$0.02lowest listing$19.80highest
Market price$0.19
Mid listing$0.21
Direct$0.14
30-day avg$0.21

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0952-week low$0.2352-week high
In the range71%
All-time low$0.09
All-time high$0.23
First priceJul 19, 2025
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$0.08$0.14$0.19$0.24
$0.19
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Boldore (Reverse Holofoil) was released in July 2025. Launch-week prices are left out here: before supply arrives they are mostly guesses. Across the past year it went +35.7%, with a low of $0.09 and a high of $0.23; today it sits in the middle of that range. The cheapest listing right now is $0.02, and the 30-day average market price is $0.21.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$0.19$0.02$19.80−5.0%
Normal$0.10$0.01$19.800.0%

The card in play

HP110
Retreat3
Type
Fighting
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Grassx2
Fighting Smack Down 30+

If your opponent's Active Pokémon has Fighting Resistance, this attack does 50 more damage.

Fighting ×3 Power Gem 90

Other printings of Boldore

10 more · $0.17 – $15.67
All printings

Also in SV: White Flare

most valuable
Full set