1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. SM - Unified Minds
  6. Tag Switch (Secret)

Pokémon · SM - Unified Minds · #254/236 · Secret Rare

Tag Switch (Secret)

Pokémon card price for Tag Switch (Secret): $7.40 market, from $3.37 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$7.40
0.0% this week · +68.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+68.6%
90 days+66.7%
1 year+58.8%
All time+176.1%

Sellers right now

$3.37lowest listing$46.52highest
Market price$7.40
Mid listing$4.99
Direct$9.69
30-day avg$6.10

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$4.3052-week low$7.5552-week high
In the range95%
All-time low$2.68
All-time high$7.55
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$4.10$5.36$6.62$7.88
$7.40
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Tag Switch (Secret) begins in February 2024 at $2.68; the market price today is $7.40, up 176% since then. In the last year the price changed +58.8% and ranged from $4.30 to $7.55, and it now trades near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $3.37; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $6.10.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$7.40$3.37$46.520.0%

The card in play

Type
Item
Ability

Move up to 2 Energy from 1 of your TAG TEAM Pokémon to another of your Pokémon.

Other printings of Tag Switch

1 more · $0.41 – $7.40
All printings

Also in SM - Unified Minds

most valuable
Full set