1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. SM - Guardians Rising
  6. Gothita

Pokémon · SM - Guardians Rising · #52/145 · Common

Gothita

Pokémon card price for Gothita: $1.20 market, from $0.17 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 19, 2026
$1.20
0.0% this week · +2.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+2.6%
90 days+27.7%
1 year+252.9%
All time+344.4%

Sellers right now

$0.17lowest listing$19.76highest
Market price$1.20
Mid listing$1.28
30-day avg$1.17

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2952-week low$1.2152-week high
In the range99%
All-time low$0.19
All-time high$1.21
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$0.24$0.59$0.94$1.29
$1.20
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Gothita (Reverse Holofoil) begins in February 2024 at $0.27; the market price today is $1.20, up 344% since then. In the last year the price changed +253% and ranged from $0.29 to $1.21, and it now trades near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $0.17; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.17.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$1.20$0.17$19.760.0%
Normal$0.50$0.05$19.20−10.7%

The card in play

HP60
Retreat1
Type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
Weakness
Psychicx2
Resistance
Dragonone
Psychic Blown Kiss

Put 1 damage counter on 1 of your opponent's Pokemon.

Other printings of Gothita

14 more · $0.21 – $22.32
All printings

Also in SM - Guardians Rising

most valuable
Full set