1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. SM - Burning Shadows
  6. Sophocles

Pokémon · SM - Burning Shadows · #123/147 · Uncommon

Sophocles

Pokémon card price for Sophocles: $0.28 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.28
0.0% this week · +12.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+12.0%
90 days+21.7%
1 year+40.0%
All time+16.7%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$2.30highest
Market price$0.28
Mid listing$0.31
Direct$0.20
30-day avg$0.27

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1752-week low$0.3352-week high
In the range69%
All-time low$0.09
All-time high$0.33
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$0.08$0.17$0.25$0.34
$0.28
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Sophocles (Reverse Holofoil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.24. Today the market price is $0.28, up 16.7%. Across the past year it went +40.0%, with a low of $0.17 and a high of $0.33; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.33, 17.9% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.27.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$0.28$0.05$2.300.0%
Normal$0.04$0.01$19.80−20.0%

The card in play

Type
Supporter
Ability

Discard 2 cards from your hand. If you do, draw 4 cards.

Other printings of Sophocles

2 more · $0.28 – $8.39
All printings

Also in SM - Burning Shadows

most valuable
Full set