1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. Fossil
  6. Muk (28)

Pokémon · Fossil · #28/62 · Rare

Muk (28)

Pokémon card price for Muk (28): $15.60 market, from $7.00 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 17, 2026
$15.60
0.0% this week · −0.2% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.2%
90 days+8.4%
1 year+76.5%
All time+110.8%

Sellers right now

$7.00lowest listing$135.02highest
Market price$15.60
Mid listing$10.25
30-day avg$15.59

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$15.60

One year

$8.8452-week low$16.2352-week high
In the range91%
All-time low$6.60
All-time high$16.23
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$6.06$9.57$13.08$16.59
$15.60
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Muk (28) (1st Edition) since February 2024, when it sold for $7.40. Today the market price is $15.60, up 111%. Across the past year it went +76.5%, with a low of $8.84 and a high of $16.23; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $16.23, 4.0% above today. Listings currently start at $7.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $15.59.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$15.60$7.00$135.020.0%
Unlimited$4.39$2.50$9,999.00+1.2%

The card in play

HP70
Retreat2
Type
Grass
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Psychic
Grass ×3 Sludge 30

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Poisoned.

Ability

Pokémon Power: Toxic Gas Ignore all Pokémon Powers other than Toxic Gasses. This power stops working while Muk is Asleep, Confused, or Paralyzed.

Other printings of Muk

16 more · $0.21 – $256.33
All printings

Also in Fossil

most valuable
Full set