1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. EX FireRed & LeafGreen
  6. Gyarados ex

Pokémon · EX FireRed & LeafGreen · #109/112 · Ultra Rare

Gyarados ex

Pokémon card price for Gyarados ex: $200.68 market, from $117.73 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$200.68
0.0% this week · +0.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+0.6%
90 days−19.7%
1 year+37.1%
All time+55.5%

Sellers right now

$117.73lowest listing$174.99highest
Market price$200.68
Mid listing$129.99
30-day avg$200.11

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$200.68

One year

$146.4252-week low$261.6052-week high
In the range47%
All-time low$129.06
All-time high$261.60
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$196.51$216.02$235.53$255.05
$200.68
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Gyarados ex (Holofoil) since February 2024, when it sold for $129.06. Today the market price is $200.68, up 55.5%. Across the past year it went +37.1%, with a low of $146.42 and a high of $261.60; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $261.60, 30.4% above today. Listings currently start at $117.73; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $200.11.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$200.68$117.73$174.990.0%
Normal$150.00$250.00$250.000.0%

The card in play

HP130
Retreat3
Type
Water
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Lightning
Resistance
Dragonone
[1W] Twister 40

Flip 2 coins. For each heads, choose 1 Energy attached to the Defending Pokemon, if any, and discard it. If both are tails, this attack does nothing.

[3WW] Dragon Rage 100

Other printings of Gyarados EX

6 more · $1.78 – $208.68
All printings

Also in EX FireRed & LeafGreen

most valuable
Full set