1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. Diamond and Pearl
  6. Magnemite

Pokémon · Diamond and Pearl · #87/130 · Common

Magnemite

Pokémon card price for Magnemite: $4.90 market, from $1.23 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$4.90
0.0% this week · −1.8% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−1.8%
90 days−1.8%
1 year+37.6%
All time+463.2%

Sellers right now

$1.23lowest listing$77.10highest
Market price$4.90
Mid listing$4.97
30-day avg$4.93

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$3.5552-week low$5.0052-week high
In the range93%
All-time low$0.69
All-time high$5.00
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$3.46$4.02$4.58$5.15
$4.90
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Magnemite (Reverse Holofoil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.87. Today the market price is $4.90, up 463%. Across the past year it went +37.6%, with a low of $3.55 and a high of $5.00; today it sits near the top of that range. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $1.23, and the 30-day average market price is $4.93.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$4.90$1.23$77.100.0%
Normal$0.34$0.02$19.80+3.0%

The card in play

HP50
Retreat1
Type
Metal
Stage
Basic
Weakness
Fire+10
Resistance
Psychic-20
Metal Metal Sound

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Confused.

[1M] Resonance 20+

If the Defending Pokémon is Confused, this attack does 20 damage plus 20 more damage.

Other printings of Magnemite

44 more · $0.17 – $102.01
All printings

Also in Diamond and Pearl

most valuable
Full set