1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon
  4. Sets
  5. Diamond and Pearl
  6. Double Full Heal

Pokémon · Diamond and Pearl · #105/130 · Uncommon

Double Full Heal

Pokémon card price for Double Full Heal: $1.17 market, from $0.50 at the cheapest listing, Reverse Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Reverse Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$1.17
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−41.2%
1 year+33.0%
All time+148.9%

Sellers right now

$0.50lowest listing$19.80highest
Market price$1.17
Mid listing$1.97
30-day avg$1.17

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.5552-week low$1.9952-week high
In the range43%
All-time low$0.47
All-time high$1.99
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Reverse Holofoil · market price
$0.38$0.97$1.55$2.14
$1.17
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Double Full Heal (Reverse Holofoil) begins in February 2024 at $0.47; the market price today is $1.17, up 149% since then. In the last year the price changed +33.0% and ranged from $0.55 to $1.99, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.99, 70.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.50; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.17.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Reverse Holofoil$1.17$0.50$19.800.0%
Normal$0.32$0.01$19.80−5.9%

The card in play

Type
Trainer
Ability

Remove all Special Conditions from each of your Active Pokémon.

Other printings of Double Full Heal

4 more · $0.17 – $8.62
All printings

Also in Diamond and Pearl

most valuable
Full set