1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. SV: ex Start Decks
  6. Granbull

Pokémon JP · SV: ex Start Decks · #050/139 · Unspecified rarity

Granbull

Pokémon JP card price for Granbull: $3.50 market, from $1.00 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Jul 30, 2026 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$3.50
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days—
1 year—
All time0.0%

Sellers right now

$1.00lowest listing$3.50highest
Market price$3.50
Mid listing$1.00
30-day avg$3.50

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

Not enough historyA year of prices is needed for this range.
Normal · market price
$3.42$3.48$3.53$3.58
$3.50
Jul 30Aug 25Sep 21Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Granbull entered our records in July 2026 at $3.50 and stands at $3.50 today, up 0.0% over that time. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $1.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $3.50.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$3.50$1.00$3.500.0%

The card in play

HP130
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Metal[etal]x2
Card type
Psychic
Retreat Cost
2
[Psychic][Colorless] Confront 50
[Psychic][Psychic][Colorless] Wild Tackle 160

This Pokémon also does 30 damage to itself.

Flavor Text

Although it's popular with young people, Granbull is timid and sensitive, so it's totally incompetent as a watchdog.

Other printings of Granbull

16 more · $0.23 – $16.00
All printings

Also in SV: ex Start Decks

most valuable
Full set