1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Structure Deck: Master of Pendulum
  6. Fencing Fire Ferret

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Structure Deck: Master of Pendulum · #SDMP-EN017 · Common

Fencing Fire Ferret

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Fencing Fire Ferret: $0.12 market, from $0.04 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 18, 2026
$0.12
0.0% this week · +9.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+9.1%
90 days0.0%
1 year0.0%
All time−40.0%

Sellers right now

$0.04lowest listing$19.91highest
Market price$0.12
Mid listing$0.24
30-day avg$0.12

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.1452-week high
In the range50%
All-time low$0.09
All-time high$0.21
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$0.10$0.11$0.11$0.12
$0.12
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Fencing Fire Ferret since February 2024, when it sold for $0.20. Today the market price is $0.12, down 40.0%. Across the past year it went +0.0%, with a low of $0.10 and a high of $0.14; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.21, 75.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.04; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.12.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$0.12$0.04$19.910.0%

The card in play

ATK1700
DEF600
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
FIRE
Card text

If this card is destroyed and sent to the Graveyard: Target 1 face-up monster your opponent controls; destroy that target, and if you do, inflict 500 damage to your opponent.

Other printings of Fencing Fire Ferret

6 more · $0.12 – $0.77
All printings

Also in Structure Deck: Master of Pendulum

most valuable
Full set