1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress
  6. Guardian Sphinx

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress · #SD7-EN005 · Common

Guardian Sphinx

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Guardian Sphinx: $0.73 market, from $0.28 at the cheapest listing, Unlimited printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Unlimited · Oct 17, 2026
$0.73
0.0% this week · +58.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+58.7%
90 days+58.7%
1 year+28.1%
All time−17.1%

Sellers right now

$0.28lowest listing$19.91highest
Market price$0.73
Mid listing$0.68
30-day avg$0.67

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1552-week low$1.0052-week high
In the range68%
All-time low$0.15
All-time high$1.00
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Unlimited · market price
$0.21$0.50$0.78$1.07
$0.73
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Guardian Sphinx (Unlimited) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.88. Today the market price is $0.73, down 17.1%. Across the past year it went +28.1%, with a low of $0.15 and a high of $1.00; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.00, 37.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.28; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.67.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Unlimited$0.73$0.28$19.910.0%
1st Edition$0.49$0.18$19.81+14.0%

The card in play

ATK1700
DEF2400
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
EARTH
Monster type
Rock
Card text

Once per turn, during your Main Phase, you can flip this card into face-down Defense Position. When this card is Flip Summoned, return all monsters on your opponent's side of the field to the owner's hand.

Other printings of Guardian Sphinx

8 more · $0.14 – $11.30
All printings

Also in Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress

most valuable
Full set