1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Structure Deck: Cyber Dragon Revolution
  6. Evolution Burst

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Structure Deck: Cyber Dragon Revolution · #SDCR-EN020 · Common

Evolution Burst

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Evolution Burst: $0.27 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Unlimited printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Unlimited · Oct 17, 2026
$0.27
0.0% this week · +3.9% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+3.9%
90 days−18.2%
1 year−3.6%
All time−12.9%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$19.81highest
Market price$0.27
Mid listing$0.26
30-day avg$0.27

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0352-week low$0.3952-week high
In the range67%
All-time low$0.03
All-time high$0.48
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Unlimited · market price
$0.00$0.18$0.35$0.53
$0.27
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Evolution Burst (Unlimited) begins in February 2024 at $0.31; the market price today is $0.27, down 12.9% since then. In the last year the price changed −3.6% and ranged from $0.03 to $0.39, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.48, 77.8% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.27.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Unlimited$0.27$0.05$19.810.0%
1st Edition$0.21$0.01$19.81−4.6%

The card in play

Card type
Normal Spell
Attribute
SPELL
Card text

Select 1 face-up Cyber Dragon you control. Destroy 1 card your opponent controls. During the turn you activated this card, the selected Cyber Dragon cannot attack.

Other printings of Evolution Burst

6 more · $0.06 – $0.57
All printings

Also in Structure Deck: Cyber Dragon Revolution

most valuable
Full set