1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Speed Duel Decks: Ultimate Predators
  6. Pinch Hopper

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Speed Duel Decks: Ultimate Predators · #SS03-ENB11 · Common

Pinch Hopper

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Pinch Hopper: $0.12 market, from $0.04 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 18, 2026
$0.12
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−29.4%
1 year−33.3%
All time−14.3%

Sellers right now

$0.04lowest listing$19.81highest
Market price$0.12
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.12

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1252-week low$0.2852-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.06
All-time high$0.28
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$0.12$0.14$0.16$0.18
$0.12
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Pinch Hopper since February 2024, when it sold for $0.14. Today the market price is $0.12, down 14.3%. Across the past year it went −33.3%, with a low of $0.12 and a high of $0.28; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.28, 133% above today. Listings currently start at $0.04; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.12.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$0.12$0.04$19.810.0%

The card in play

ATK1000
DEF1200
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
EARTH
Monster type
Insect
Card text

When this card you control is sent to your GY: You can Special Summon 1 Insect monster from your hand.

Other printings of Pinch Hopper

10 more · $0.12 – $5.75
All printings

Also in Speed Duel Decks: Ultimate Predators

most valuable
Full set