1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Speed Duel Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow
  6. Alligator's Sword Dragon

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Speed Duel Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow · #SS02-ENB22 · Common

Alligator's Sword Dragon

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Alligator's Sword Dragon: $0.20 market, from $0.07 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 19, 2026
$0.20
0.0% this week · −4.8% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−4.8%
90 days−23.1%
1 year−39.4%
All time+5.3%

Sellers right now

$0.07lowest listing$19.77highest
Market price$0.20
Mid listing$0.30
30-day avg$0.20

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2052-week low$0.4552-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.16
All-time high$0.49
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$0.19$0.28$0.38$0.48
$0.20
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Alligator's Sword Dragon begins in February 2024 at $0.19; the market price today is $0.20, up 5.3% since then. In the last year the price changed −39.4% and ranged from $0.20 to $0.45, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.49, 145% above today. Listings currently start at $0.07; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.20.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$0.20$0.07$19.770.0%

The card in play

ATK1700
DEF1500
Card type
Fusion/Effect Monster
Attribute
WIND
Monster type
Dragon
Card text

"Baby Dragon" + "Alligator's Sword"

This card can attack your opponent directly if the only face-up monsters they control are EARTH, WATER, or FIRE.

Other printings of Alligator's Sword Dragon

8 more · $0.13 – $499.99
All printings

Also in Speed Duel Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow

most valuable
Full set