1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Light of Destruction
  6. Arcana Force XIV - Temperance

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Light of Destruction · #LODT-EN014 · Rare

Arcana Force XIV - Temperance

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Arcana Force XIV - Temperance: $0.50 market, from $0.22 at the cheapest listing, Unlimited printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Unlimited · Oct 20, 2026
$0.50
0.0% this week · −10.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−10.7%
90 days−25.4%
1 year−28.6%
All time+19.1%

Sellers right now

$0.22lowest listing$19.75highest
Market price$0.50
Mid listing$0.52
30-day avg$0.52

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.5052-week low$0.8152-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.24
All-time high$0.81
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Unlimited · market price
$0.48$0.60$0.72$0.84
$0.50
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Arcana Force XIV - Temperance (Unlimited) begins in February 2024 at $0.42; the market price today is $0.50, up 19.1% since then. In the last year the price changed −28.6% and ranged from $0.50 to $0.81, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.81, 62.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.22; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.52.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Unlimited$0.50$0.22$19.750.0%
1st Edition$0.30$0.22$29.75−23.1%

The card in play

ATK2400
DEF2400
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
Light
Monster type
Fairy
Card text

During either player's turn, you can discard this card to reduce the damage you take from a battle to 0. When this card is Summoned, toss a coin: Heads: Halve all Battle Damage you take. Tails: Halve all Battle Damage your opponent takes.

Other printings of Arcana Force XIV - Temperance

4 more · $0.27 – $0.63
All printings

Also in Light of Destruction

most valuable
Full set