1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Legendary Collection 2
  6. Destiny HERO - Disk Commander

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Legendary Collection 2 · #LCGX-EN133 · Secret Rare

Destiny HERO - Disk Commander

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Destiny HERO - Disk Commander: $1.63 market, from $1.00 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 18, 2026
$1.63
+10.9% this week · +11.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day+8.7%
7 days+10.9%
30 days+11.6%
90 days+22.6%
1 year0.0%
All time−43.2%

Sellers right now

$1.00lowest listing$29.98highest
Market price$1.63
Mid listing$3.25
Direct$29.97
30-day avg$1.47

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.9152-week low$1.6352-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.91
All-time high$2.88
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$1.29$1.41$1.54$1.66
$1.63
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Destiny HERO - Disk Commander (1st Edition) begins in February 2024 at $2.87; the market price today is $1.63, down 43.2% since then. In the last year the price changed +0.0% and ranged from $0.91 to $1.63, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $2.88, 76.7% above today. Listings currently start at $1.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.47.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$1.63$1.00$29.98+10.9%
Unlimited$1.00$0.69$19.810.0%

The card in play

ATK300
DEF300
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
DARK
Monster type
Warrior
Card text

When this card is Special Summoned from the Graveyard: Draw 2 cards.

Other printings of Destiny HERO - Disk Commander

5 more · $0.30 – $3.67
All printings

Also in Legendary Collection 2

most valuable
Full set