1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Battle Pack: Epic Dawn
  6. Ring of Destruction

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Battle Pack: Epic Dawn · #BP01-EN050 · Rare

Ring of Destruction

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Ring of Destruction: $5.59 market, from $4.00 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 19, 2026
$5.59
0.0% this week · −0.4% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.4%
90 days+2.0%
1 year−0.9%
All time+82.1%

Sellers right now

$4.00lowest listing$95.78highest
Market price$5.59
Mid listing$6.26
30-day avg$5.59

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$5.4052-week low$6.6252-week high
In the range16%
All-time low$3.02
All-time high$6.62
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$5.33$5.80$6.27$6.74
$5.59
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Ring of Destruction (1st Edition) begins in February 2024 at $3.07; the market price today is $5.59, up 82.1% since then. In the last year the price changed −0.9% and ranged from $5.40 to $6.62, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $6.62, 18.4% above today. Listings currently start at $4.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $5.59.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$5.59$4.00$95.780.0%
Unlimited$2.82$4.89$97.250.0%

The card in play

ATK0
DEF0
Card type
Normal Trap
Attribute
TRAP
Card text

During your opponent’s turn: Target 1 face-up monster your opponent controls whose ATK is less than or equal to their LP; destroy that face-up monster, and if you do, take damage equal to its original ATK, then inflict damage to your opponent, equal to the damage you took. You can only activate 1 “Ring of Destruction” per turn.

Other printings of Ring of Destruction

17 more · $1.23 – $74.13
All printings

Also in Battle Pack: Epic Dawn

most valuable
Full set