1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Battle Pack 3: Monster League
  6. Scapegoat (Shatterfoil)

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Battle Pack 3: Monster League · #BP03-EN139 · Shatterfoil Rare

Scapegoat (Shatterfoil)

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Scapegoat (Shatterfoil): $0.67 market, from $0.47 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 19, 2026
$0.67
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−21.2%
1 year+36.7%
All time+76.3%

Sellers right now

$0.47lowest listing$19.77highest
Market price$0.67
Mid listing$1.14
30-day avg$0.67

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.4952-week low$0.8552-week high
In the range50%
All-time low$0.35
All-time high$1.16
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$0.66$0.73$0.80$0.87
$0.67
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Scapegoat (Shatterfoil) begins in February 2024 at $0.38; the market price today is $0.67, up 76.3% since then. In the last year the price changed +36.7% and ranged from $0.49 to $0.85, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.16, 73.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.47; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.67.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$0.67$0.47$19.770.0%

The card in play

Card type
Quick-Play Spell
Attribute
SPELL
Card text

Special Summon 4 "Sheep Tokens" (Beast-Type/EARTH/Level 1/ATK 0/DEF 0) in Defense Position. These Tokens cannot be Tributed for a Tribute Summon. You cannot Summon other monsters the turn you activate this card (but you can Set).

Other printings of Scapegoat

32 more · $0.12 – $181.85
All printings

Also in Battle Pack 3: Monster League

most valuable
Full set