1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh!
  4. Sets
  5. Ancient Guardians
  6. Nauya, the Ogdoadic Remnant

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Ancient Guardians · #ANGU-EN002 · Super Rare

Nauya, the Ogdoadic Remnant

Yu-Gi-Oh! card price for Nauya, the Ogdoadic Remnant: $0.47 market, from $0.23 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 19, 2026
$0.47
0.0% this week · +4.4% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+4.4%
90 days−11.3%
1 year−39.7%
All time−19.0%

Sellers right now

$0.23lowest listing$14.99highest
Market price$0.47
Mid listing$0.56
Direct$0.48
30-day avg$0.46

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.4352-week low$0.7852-week high
In the range11%
All-time low$0.43
All-time high$3.11
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition · market price
$0.28$1.23$2.17$3.11
$0.47
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Nauya, the Ogdoadic Remnant since February 2024, when it sold for $0.58. Today the market price is $0.47, down 19.0%. Across the past year it went −39.7%, with a low of $0.43 and a high of $0.78; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $3.11, 562% above today. Listings currently start at $0.23; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.46.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$0.47$0.23$14.990.0%

The card in play

ATK0
DEF2000
Card type
Effect Monster
Attribute
DARK
Monster type
Reptile
Card text

You can send this card from your hand to the GY; send 1 LIGHT Reptile monster from your Deck to the GY. If this card is Normal or Special Summoned: You can add 1 "Ogdoadic" Spell/Trap from your Deck to your hand. You can only use each effect of "Nauya, the Ogdoadic Remnant" once per turn.

Other printings of Nauya, the Ogdoadic Remnant

1 more · $0.33 – $0.47
All printings

Also in Ancient Guardians

most valuable
Full set