1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Shadowverse: Evolve
  4. Sets
  5. BP15: Trial of the Omens
  6. Filene, Blizzardous Heart (Evolved)

Shadowverse · BP15: Trial of the Omens · #BP15-059EN · Legendary

Filene, Blizzardous Heart (Evolved)

Shadowverse card price for Filene, Blizzardous Heart (Evolved): $1.39 market, from $1.00 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Jan 27, 2026 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$1.39
0.0% this week · −0.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.7%
90 days−6.7%
1 year—
All time−85.4%

Sellers right now

$1.00lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$1.39
Mid listing$1.40
30-day avg$1.40

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.3952-week low$9.5052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$1.39
All-time high$9.50
First priceJan 27, 2026
Normal · market price
$1.38$1.42$1.46$1.50
$1.39
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Filene, Blizzardous Heart (Evolved) came out in January 2026; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. Listings currently start at $1.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.40.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.39$1.00$20.000.0%

The card in play

ATK2
DEF3
Card type
Follower;Evolved
Trait
Dragonewt
Class
Dragoncraft
Card text

Bane.

On Evolve - Search your deck for a card with ""Whitefrost"" in its name, reveal it, add it to your hand, then shuffle.

Other printings of Filene, Blizzardous Heart

3 more · $1.39 – $12.09
All printings

Also in BP15: Trial of the Omens

most valuable
Full set