1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Shadowverse: Evolve
  4. Sets
  5. BP12: Worldreaver’s Descent
  6. Naterran Great Tree

Shadowverse · BP12: Worldreaver’s Descent · #BP12-T12EN · Unspecified rarity

Naterran Great Tree

Shadowverse card price for Naterran Great Tree: $0.45 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $0.49, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Nov 23, 2025 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.45
0.0% this week · −21.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−21.1%
90 days−11.8%
1 year—
All time+80.0%

Sellers right now

$0.49lowest listing$0.50highest
Market price$0.45
Mid listing$0.49
30-day avg$0.46

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2552-week low$0.6252-week high
In the range54%
All-time low$0.25
All-time high$0.62
First priceNov 23, 2025
Normal · market price
$0.40$0.48$0.56$0.64
$0.45
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Naterran Great Tree was released in November 2025. Launch-week prices are left out here: before supply arrives they are mostly guesses. The cheapest listing right now is $0.49, and the 30-day average market price is $0.46.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.45$0.49$0.500.0%

The card in play

Cost1
Card type
Amulet;Token
Trait
Natura
Class
Neutral
Card text

When this card leaves the field, draw a card, then discard a card.

[Act] [1]: Bury this card.

Other printings of Naterran Great Tree

4 more · $0.45 – $6.00
All printings

Also in BP12: Worldreaver’s Descent

most valuable
Full set