1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. XY10: Awakening Psychic King
  6. Chaos Tower

Pokémon JP · XY10: Awakening Psychic King · #078/078 · Uncommon

Chaos Tower

Pokémon JP card price for Chaos Tower: $2.00 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $3.00, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Jun 15, 2026 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 19, 2026
$2.00
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time0.0%

Sellers right now

$3.00lowest listing$5.00highest
Market price$2.00
Mid listing$4.99
30-day avg$2.00

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$2.0052-week low$2.5052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$2.00
All-time high$2.50
First priceJun 15, 2026
1st Edition · market price
$1.97$2.16$2.36$2.55
$2.00
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Chaos Tower entered our records in June 2026 at $2.00 and stands at $2.00 today, up 0.0% over that time. The highest price we have recorded is $2.50, 25.0% above today. Listings currently start at $3.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $2.00.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$2.00$3.00$5.000.0%

The card in play

Card type
Trainer - Stadium
Card text

Choose which way this card faces before you play it. This player's Pokémon can't be Asleep or Paralyzed. (If those Pokémon are already Asleep or Paralyzed, remove those Special Conditions.)

Also in XY10: Awakening Psychic King

most valuable
Full set