1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. SV4M: Future Flash
  6. Aegislash ex - 082/066

Pokémon JP · SV4M: Future Flash · #082/066 · Super Rare

Aegislash ex - 082/066

Pokémon JP card price for Aegislash ex - 082/066: $1.51 market, from $1.00 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Dec 11, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 18, 2026
$1.51
0.0% this week · −2.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−2.0%
90 days−2.0%
1 year−11.2%
All time+202.0%

Sellers right now

$1.00lowest listing$4.97highest
Market price$1.51
Mid listing$1.54
30-day avg$1.52

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.4252-week low$1.7752-week high
In the range26%
All-time low$0.50
All-time high$1.85
First priceDec 11, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$1.49$1.51$1.54$1.57
$1.51
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Aegislash ex - 082/066 begins in December 2024 at $0.50; the market price today is $1.51, up 202% since then. In the last year the price changed −11.2% and ranged from $1.42 to $1.77, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.85, 22.5% above today. Listings currently start at $1.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.52.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$1.51$1.00$4.970.0%

The card in play

HP330
Stage
Stage 2
Weakness
Fightingire x2
Resistance
Grassrass -30
Card type
Metal
Retreat Cost
3
[Metal] Peerless Edge 70x

This attack does 70 damage for each Prize card you have taken.

[Metal][Metal] Double-Edged Slash 220

This Pokémon also does 30 damage to itself.

Other printings of Aegislash EX

4 more · $0.27 – $3.30
All printings

Also in SV4M: Future Flash

most valuable
Full set