1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. SV2a: Pokemon Card 151
  6. Tangela - 114/165 (Poke Ball Pattern)

Pokémon JP · SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 · #114/165 · Common

Tangela - 114/165 (Poke Ball Pattern)

Pokémon JP card price for Tangela - 114/165 (Poke Ball Pattern): $0.65 market, from $0.25 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Dec 11, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 20, 2026
$0.65
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−1.5%
1 year+20.4%
All time−5.8%

Sellers right now

$0.25lowest listing$2.49highest
Market price$0.65
Mid listing$0.65
30-day avg$0.66

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.5052-week low$0.7252-week high
In the range68%
All-time low$0.50
All-time high$0.72
First priceDec 11, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$0.49$0.57$0.66$0.74
$0.65
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Tangela - 114/165 (Poke Ball Pattern) since December 2024, when it sold for $0.69. Today the market price is $0.65, down 5.8%. Across the past year it went +20.4%, with a low of $0.50 and a high of $0.72; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.72, 10.8% above today. Listings currently start at $0.25; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.66.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$0.65$0.25$2.490.0%

The card in play

HP80
Stage
Basic
Weakness
Fightingire x2
Card type
Grass
Retreat Cost
2
[Grass] Tactful Tangling 10+

If you played Erika's Invitation from your hand during this turn, this attack does 60 more damage.

Other printings of Tangela

30 more · $0.09 – $42.00
All printings

Also in SV2a: Pokemon Card 151

most valuable
Full set