1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. SV1a: Triplet Beat
  6. Crocalor - 019/073

Pokémon JP · SV1a: Triplet Beat · #019/073 · Common

Crocalor - 019/073

Pokémon JP card price for Crocalor - 019/073: $0.13 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Jan 7, 2025 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.13
0.0% this week · −7.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−7.1%
90 days−7.1%
1 year−31.6%
All time−45.8%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$0.99highest
Market price$0.13
Mid listing$0.20
30-day avg$0.13

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1352-week low$0.2352-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.13
All-time high$0.24
First priceJan 7, 2025
Normal · market price
$0.12$0.16$0.20$0.24
$0.13
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Crocalor - 019/073 begins in January 2025 at $0.24; the market price today is $0.13, down 45.8% since then. In the last year the price changed −31.6% and ranged from $0.13 to $0.23, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.24, 84.6% above today. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.13.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.13$0.10$0.990.0%

The card in play

HP110
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Waterater x2
Card type
Fire
Retreat Cost
3
[Fire] Steady Firebreathing 30
[Fire][Fire] Hyper Voice 70

Other printings of Crocalor

8 more · $0.08 – $4.93
All printings

Also in SV1a: Triplet Beat

most valuable
Full set