1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. S9: Star Birth
  6. Ultra Ball - 126/100

Pokémon JP · S9: Star Birth · #126/100 · Ultra Rare

Ultra Ball - 126/100

Pokémon JP card price for Ultra Ball - 126/100: $28.67 market, from $26.89 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Dec 11, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 19, 2026
$28.67
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−1.1%
1 year−5.7%
All time−10.6%

Sellers right now

$26.89lowest listing$31.25highest
Market price$28.67
Mid listing$28.67
30-day avg$28.67

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$28.67

One year

$28.6752-week low$31.1552-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$22.28
All-time high$32.06
First priceDec 11, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$21.69$25.47$29.26$33.04
$28.67
Dec 2024Jul 2025Mar 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Ultra Ball - 126/100 since December 2024, when it sold for $32.06. Today the market price is $28.67, down 10.6%. Across the past year it went −5.7%, with a low of $28.67 and a high of $31.15; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $32.06, 11.8% above today. Listings currently start at $26.89; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $28.67.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$28.67$26.89$31.250.0%

The card in play

Card type
Trainer - Item
Card text

You can use this card only if you discard 2 other cards from your hand.
Search your deck for a Pokémon, reveal it, and put it into your hand. Then, shuffle your deck.

Other printings of Ultra Ball

95 more · $0.10 – $28.67
All printings

Also in S9: Star Birth

most valuable
Full set