1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. S-P: Sword & Shield Promos
  6. Glaceon VSTAR - 271/S-P

Pokémon JP · S-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #271/S-P · Common

Glaceon VSTAR - 271/S-P

Pokémon JP card price for Glaceon VSTAR - 271/S-P: $5.25 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $5.75, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Jan 19, 2025 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 19, 2026
$5.25
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days—
1 year+31.6%
All time+31.6%

Sellers right now

$5.75lowest listing$10.00highest
Market price$5.25
Mid listing$7.88
30-day avg$5.26

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$3.9952-week low$5.3152-week high
In the range95%
All-time low$3.75
All-time high$5.31
First priceJan 19, 2025
Holofoil · market price
$3.91$4.42$4.93$5.44
$5.25
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Glaceon VSTAR - 271/S-P since January 2025, when it sold for $3.99. Today the market price is $5.25, up 31.6%. Across the past year it went +31.6%, with a low of $3.99 and a high of $5.31; today it sits near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $5.75; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $5.26.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$5.25$5.75$10.000.0%

The card in play

HP260
Stage
VSTAR
Weakness
Metal[etal] x2
Card type
Water
Retreat Cost
2
[Water][Water][Colorless] Icicle Shot 180

During your opponent's next turn, the Defending Pokémon can't retreat.

[Water][Water][Colorless] Crystal Star 220

During your opponent's next turn, prevent all damage from and effects of attacks done to this Pokémon. (You can't use more than 1 VSTAR Power in a game.)

Also in S-P: Sword & Shield Promos

most valuable
Full set