1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. CP2: Legendary Shine Collection
  6. Braixen

Pokémon JP · CP2: Legendary Shine Collection · #004/027 · Uncommon

Braixen

Pokémon JP card price for Braixen: $4.25 market, from $2.99 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since May 24, 2025 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 19, 2026
$4.25
0.0% this week · −4.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−4.5%
90 days−6.8%
1 year−8.8%
All time+6.5%

Sellers right now

$2.99lowest listing$6.49highest
Market price$4.25
Mid listing$4.50
30-day avg$4.28

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$3.9852-week low$5.5052-week high
In the range18%
All-time low$3.98
All-time high$5.50
First priceMay 24, 2025
1st Edition · market price
$3.89$4.48$5.06$5.65
$4.25
May 2025Nov 2025May 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Braixen begins in May 2025 at $3.99; the market price today is $4.25, up 6.5% since then. In the last year the price changed −8.8% and ranged from $3.98 to $5.50, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $5.50, 29.4% above today. Listings currently start at $2.99; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $4.28.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$4.25$2.99$6.490.0%

The card in play

HP80
Stage
Stage 1
Weakness
Waterater x2
Card type
Fire
Retreat Cost
1
[Fire][Colorless][Colorless] Flamethrower 70

Discard an Energy attached to this Pokémon.

Flavor Text

When the twig is plucked from its tail, friction sets the twig alight. The flame is used to send signals to its allies.

Other printings of Braixen

12 more · $0.15 – $6.84
All printings

Also in CP2: Legendary Shine Collection

most valuable
Full set