1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Pokémon (Japan)
  4. Sets
  5. Base Expansion Pack
  6. Skarmory - 096/128

Pokémon JP · Base Expansion Pack · #096/128 · Rare

Skarmory - 096/128

Pokémon JP card price for Skarmory - 096/128: $20.21 market, from $14.70 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Apr 26, 2025 below.

Market price · 1st Edition · Oct 19, 2026
$20.21
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+3.6%
1 year−3.8%
All time−3.8%

Sellers right now

$14.70lowest listing$17.00highest
Market price$20.21
Mid listing$15.85
30-day avg$20.21

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$20.21

One year

$18.0052-week low$21.0052-week high
In the range74%
All-time low$18.00
All-time high$21.00
First priceApr 26, 2025
1st Edition · market price
$19.47$19.74$20.01$20.28
$20.21
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Skarmory - 096/128 begins in April 2025 at $21.00; the market price today is $20.21, down 3.8% since then. In the last year the price changed −3.8% and ranged from $18.00 to $21.00, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $21.00, 3.9% above today. Listings currently start at $14.70; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $20.21.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition$20.21$14.70$17.000.0%

The card in play

HP60
Stage
Basic
Weakness
Fightingire x2
Resistance
Grassrass -30
Card type
Metal
Retreat Cost
2
[Metal][Colorless] Steel Beak 20+

Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 20 damage plus 10 more damage.

[Colorless][Colorless][Colorless] Air Cutter 50

Flip a coin. If tails, this attack does nothing.

Other printings of Skarmory

30 more · $0.11 – $70.79
All printings

Also in Base Expansion Pack

most valuable
Full set