1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. March of the Machine: Multiverse Legends
  6. Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle (Halo Foil)

Magic · March of the Machine: Multiverse Legends · #162 · Rare

Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle (Halo Foil)

Magic card price for Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle (Halo Foil): $16.51 market, from $8.70 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 20, 2026
$16.51
0.0% this week · −0.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.3%
90 days+0.6%
1 year−5.3%
All time+103.8%

Sellers right now

$8.70lowest listing$89.59highest
Market price$16.51
Mid listing$16.83
Direct$20.69
30-day avg$16.44

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$16.51
Cardmarket$12.72 €11.34

EUR converted at 1.1215 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$16.1152-week low$17.6852-week high
In the range25%
All-time low$7.74
All-time high$18.68
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$10.05$12.43$14.81$17.19
$16.51
Jul 22Aug 21Sep 20Oct 20
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle (Halo Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $8.10. Today the market price is $16.51, up 104%. Across the past year it went −5.3%, with a low of $16.11 and a high of $17.68; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $18.68, 13.1% above today. Listings currently start at $8.70; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $16.44.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$16.51$8.70$89.590.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness12 / 12
Type line
Legendary Creature — Kraken
Rules text

Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle enters the battlefield tapped with five slumber counters on it.

As long as Arixmethes has a slumber counter on it, it's a land. (It's not a creature.)

Whenever you cast a spell, you may remove a slumber counter from Arixmethes.

T: Add GU.

Other printings of Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle

6 more · $0.67 – $299.95
All printings

Also in March of the Machine: Multiverse Legends

most valuable
Full set