1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Flesh and Blood
  4. Sets
  5. Rosetta
  6. Sanctuary of Aria // Aurora, Shooting Star (Bottom left)

Flesh & Blood · Rosetta · #ROSPZL7 · Token

Sanctuary of Aria // Aurora, Shooting Star (Bottom left)

Flesh & Blood card price for Sanctuary of Aria // Aurora, Shooting Star (Bottom left): $0.31 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Oct 7, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.31
0.0% this week · +6.9% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+6.9%
90 days+14.8%
1 year+34.8%
All time+24.0%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$1.00highest
Market price$0.31
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.30

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2352-week low$0.3152-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.19
All-time high$0.31
First priceOct 7, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.27$0.28$0.30$0.31
$0.31
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Sanctuary of Aria // Aurora, Shooting Star (Bottom left) begins in October 2024 at $0.25; the market price today is $0.31, up 24.0% since then. In the last year the price changed +34.8% and ranged from $0.23 to $0.31, and it now trades near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.30.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.31$0.10$1.000.0%

The card in play

Card type
Macro
Card text

(You start the game with this in the arena when playing a Rosetta limited format.)

Instant -- [2 Resource]: Prevent the next 1 damage that would be dealt to you this turn by a source of your choice. Destroy this at the beginning of the end phase.

Other printings of Sanctuary of Aria // Aurora, Shooting Star

8 more · $0.19 – $0.43
All printings

Also in Rosetta

most valuable
Full set