1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Flesh and Blood
  4. Sets
  5. Everfest
  6. Swing Big

Flesh & Blood · Everfest · #EVR002 · Majestic

Swing Big

Flesh & Blood card price for Swing Big: $14.03 market, from $12.79 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition Rainbow Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition Rainbow Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$14.03
0.0% this week · −1.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−1.7%
90 days−25.5%
1 year−54.5%
All time−60.6%

Sellers right now

$12.79lowest listing$49.99highest
Market price$14.03
Mid listing$15.18
30-day avg$14.03

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$14.03

One year

$14.0352-week low$30.9052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$14.03
All-time high$38.55
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition Rainbow Foil · market price
$12.56$22.04$31.52$41.00
$14.03
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Swing Big (1st Edition Rainbow Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $35.56. Today the market price is $14.03, down 60.6%. Across the past year it went −54.5%, with a low of $14.03 and a high of $30.90; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $38.55, 175% above today. Listings currently start at $12.79; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $14.03.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition Rainbow Foil$14.03$12.79$49.990.0%
1st Edition Normal$13.22$9.99$109.25+0.8%

The card in play

Cost2
Power8
Card type
Action
Class
Brute
Card Sub Type
Attack
Pitch Value
1
Defense Value
3
Card text

If Swing Big doesn't hit, the defending hero creates a Quicken token when the combat chain closes.

Flavor Text

Savage Lands politics is simple; those with the biggest swing, have the biggest sway.

Also in Everfest

most valuable
Full set