1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Flesh and Blood
  4. Sets
  5. Dusk till Dawn
  6. Cleansing Light (Red)

Flesh & Blood · Dusk till Dawn · #DTD088 · Rare

Cleansing Light (Red)

Flesh & Blood card price for Cleansing Light (Red): $0.08 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.08
0.0% this week · +700.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+700.0%
90 days+300.0%
1 year+33.3%
All time+100.0%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$1.49highest
Market price$0.08
Mid listing$0.24
30-day avg$0.04

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0152-week low$0.0852-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$0.09
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.01$0.03$0.06$0.09
$0.08
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Cleansing Light (Red) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.04. Today the market price is $0.08, up 100%. Across the past year it went +33.3%, with a low of $0.01 and a high of $0.08; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.09, 12.5% above today. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.04.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.08$0.01$1.490.0%

The card in play

Cost3
Card type
Action
Talent
Light
Pitch Value
1
Defense Value
2
Card text

If a card has been put into your hero's soul this turn, you may play this as though it were an instant.
Destroy target red aura.

Other printings of Cleansing Light

2 more · $0.08 – $0.08
All printings

Also in Dusk till Dawn

most valuable
Full set