1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Flesh and Blood
  4. Sets
  5. Crucible of War
  6. Red Liner

Flesh & Blood · Crucible of War · #CRU121 · Rare

Red Liner

Flesh & Blood card price for Red Liner: $11.68 market, from $3.03 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition Cold Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition Cold Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$11.68
0.0% this week · −6.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−6.1%
90 days−31.3%
1 year−37.5%
All time−69.9%

Sellers right now

$3.03lowest listing$54.99highest
Market price$11.68
Mid listing$12.00
30-day avg$11.96

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$11.68

One year

$11.4852-week low$24.8952-week high
In the range1%
All-time low$11.48
All-time high$38.79
First priceFeb 8, 2024
1st Edition Cold Foil · market price
$10.68$15.86$21.05$26.23
$11.68
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Red Liner (1st Edition Cold Foil) begins in February 2024 at $38.79; the market price today is $11.68, down 69.9% since then. In the last year the price changed −37.5% and ranged from $11.48 to $24.89, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $38.79, 232% above today. Listings currently start at $3.03; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $11.96.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition Cold Foil$11.68$3.03$54.990.0%
Unlimited Edition Rainbow Foil$0.28$0.11$13.00+7.7%
Unlimited Edition Normal$0.18$0.02$25.180.0%
1st Edition Normal$0.14$0.09$4.990.0%

The card in play

Card type
Weapon
Class
Ranger
Card Sub Type
Bow (2H)
Card text

Once per Turn Action - 0: If you have no cards in your arsenal, put an arrow card from your hand face up into your arsenal. Go again

Other printings of Red Liner

1 more · $0.10 – $11.68
All printings

Also in Crucible of War

most valuable
Full set