1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Flesh and Blood
  4. Sets
  5. Crucible of War
  6. Overblast (Yellow)

Flesh & Blood · Crucible of War · #CRU113 · Common

Overblast (Yellow)

Flesh & Blood card price for Overblast (Yellow): $0.74 market, from $0.60 at the cheapest listing, 1st Edition Rainbow Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Mar 12, 2024 below.

Market price · 1st Edition Rainbow Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.74
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time+640.0%

Sellers right now

$0.60lowest listing$13.69highest
Market price$0.74
Mid listing$0.99
30-day avg$0.74

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.7452-week low$0.8952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.89
First priceMar 12, 2024
1st Edition Rainbow Foil · market price
$0.73$0.79$0.85$0.91
$0.74
Apr 22Jun 21Aug 20Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Overblast (Yellow) since March 2024, when it sold for $0.10. Today the market price is $0.74, up 640%. The highest price we have recorded is $0.89, 20.3% above today. Listings currently start at $0.60; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.74.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
1st Edition Rainbow Foil$0.74$0.60$13.690.0%

The card in play

Cost2
Power4
Card type
Action
Class
Mechanologist
Card Sub Type
Attack
Pitch Value
2
Defense Value
3
Card text

Overblast gains +X[Power], where X is the number of times you have boosted this combat chain.

Other printings of Overblast

3 more · $0.74 – $1.99
All printings

Also in Crucible of War

most valuable
Full set