1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Flesh and Blood
  4. Sets
  5. Bright Lights
  6. Cogwerx Base Legs

Flesh & Blood · Bright Lights · #EVO017 · Common

Cogwerx Base Legs

Flesh & Blood card price for Cogwerx Base Legs: $1.60 market, from $1.59 at the cheapest listing, Cold Foil printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Cold Foil · Oct 20, 2026
$1.60
0.0% this week · +1.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+1.3%
90 days+20.3%
1 year−46.7%
All time−82.8%

Sellers right now

$1.59lowest listing$14.99highest
Market price$1.60
Mid listing$3.63
30-day avg$1.59

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.1552-week low$3.0052-week high
In the range24%
All-time low$1.15
All-time high$11.50
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Cold Foil · market price
$0.57$4.53$8.48$12.44
$1.60
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Cogwerx Base Legs (Cold Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $9.30. Today the market price is $1.60, down 82.8%. Across the past year it went −46.7%, with a low of $1.15 and a high of $3.00; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $11.50, 619% above today. Listings currently start at $1.59; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.59.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Cold Foil$1.60$1.59$14.990.0%
Normal$0.14$0.05$1.040.0%

The card in play

Card type
Equipment
Class
Mechanologist
Card Sub Type
Legs;Base
Card text

When this is equipped, put a steam counter on it.
Once per turn Instant -- [1 Resource], remove a steam counter from this: Gain 1 action point. Activate this ability only if you've boosted this turn.

Also in Bright Lights

most valuable
Full set