1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Flesh and Blood
  4. Sets
  5. Bright Lights
  6. Boom Grenade (Yellow)

Flesh & Blood · Bright Lights · #EVO085 · Common

Boom Grenade (Yellow)

Flesh & Blood card price for Boom Grenade (Yellow): $0.28 market, from $0.19 at the cheapest listing, Rainbow Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Rainbow Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.28
0.0% this week · +7.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+7.7%
90 days−6.7%
1 year−39.1%
All time−15.2%

Sellers right now

$0.19lowest listing$1.67highest
Market price$0.28
Mid listing$0.31
30-day avg$0.27

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2652-week low$0.5652-week high
In the range7%
All-time low$0.26
All-time high$0.56
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Rainbow Foil · market price
$0.24$0.35$0.46$0.57
$0.28
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Boom Grenade (Yellow) (Rainbow Foil) begins in February 2024 at $0.33; the market price today is $0.28, down 15.2% since then. In the last year the price changed −39.1% and ranged from $0.26 to $0.56, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.56, 100% above today. Listings currently start at $0.19; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.27.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Rainbow Foil$0.28$0.19$1.670.0%
Normal$0.14$0.04$1.46−6.7%

The card in play

Cost0
Card type
Action
Class
Mechanologist
Card Sub Type
Item
Pitch Value
2
Card text

Crank (As this enters the arena, you may remove a steam counter from it. If you do, gain an action point.)
This enters the arena with a steam counter. At the start of your turn, destroy this unless you remove a steam counter from it.
When a Mechanologist attack action card you control hits a hero, destroy this and deal 3 damage to them.

Other printings of Boom Grenade

6 more · $0.13 – $3.79
All printings

Also in Bright Lights

most valuable
Full set