1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Digimon Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Dimensional Phase
  6. SnowGoblimon

Digimon · Dimensional Phase · #BT11-021 C · Common

SnowGoblimon

Digimon card price for SnowGoblimon: $0.17 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.17
0.0% this week · −15.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−15.0%
90 days−19.1%
1 year+70.0%
All time+41.7%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$1.55highest
Market price$0.17
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.18

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range47%
All-time low$0.06
All-time high$0.25
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.15$0.19$0.22$0.26
$0.17
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked SnowGoblimon (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.12. Today the market price is $0.17, up 41.7%. Across the past year it went +70.0%, with a low of $0.10 and a high of $0.25; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.25, 47.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.18.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.17$0.05$1.550.0%
Normal$0.05$0.01$1.480.0%

The card in play

Play cost3
DP4000
Color
Blue
Card type
Digimon
Level Lv
3
Digimon Form
Rookie
Digimon Type
Demon
Digivolve1 Cost
0
Digivolve1 Color
Blue
Digivolve1 Level
2
Digimon Attribute
Virus

Also in Dimensional Phase

most valuable
Full set