1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. The Seven Deadly Sins
  6. Ban: Ready to Kill (SR)

Weiß Schwarz · The Seven Deadly Sins · #SDS/SX03-056S SR · Super Rare

Ban: Ready to Kill (SR)

Weiß Schwarz card price for Ban: Ready to Kill (SR): $1.75 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $1.85, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$1.75
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year−5.4%
All time+4.8%

Sellers right now

$1.85lowest listing$16.79highest
Market price$1.75
Mid listing$4.99
30-day avg$1.75

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.7552-week low$1.8552-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$1.34
All-time high$7.30
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$1.74$1.78$1.82$1.86
$1.75
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Ban: Ready to Kill (SR) begins in February 2024 at $1.67; the market price today is $1.75, up 4.8% since then. In the last year the price changed −5.4% and ranged from $1.75 to $1.85, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $7.30, 317% above today. Listings currently start at $1.85; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.75.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.75$1.85$16.790.0%

The card in play

Level0
Cost0
Power1500
Color
Red
Card type
Character
Trait
Britannia
Soul
1
Trait 2
Deadly Sin
Ability

[AUTO] When this card is placed on the stage from your hand, choose 1 of your other "Britannia" characters, and that character gets +X power until end of turn. X is equal to the number of other "Britannia" characters you have ×500.
[AUTO] When this card becomes [REVERSE], if this card's battle opponent is level 0 or lower, you may [REVERSE] that character.

Other printings of Ban: Ready to Kill

1 more · $0.20 – $1.75
All printings

Also in The Seven Deadly Sins

most valuable
Full set