1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Weiß Schwarz
  4. Sets
  5. Sword Art Online
  6. Healing Magic

Weiß Schwarz · Sword Art Online · #SAO/S20-E042 U · Uncommon

Healing Magic

Weiß Schwarz card price for Healing Magic: $0.20 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.20
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year+100.0%
All time+33.3%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$0.99highest
Market price$0.20
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.20

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.2052-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.20
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.09$0.13$0.17$0.21
$0.20
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Healing Magic begins in February 2024 at $0.15; the market price today is $0.20, up 33.3% since then. In the last year the price changed +100% and ranged from $0.10 to $0.20, and it now trades near the top of that range. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $0.10, and the 30-day average market price is $0.20.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.20$0.10$0.990.0%

The card in play

Level2
Cost1
Color
Green
Card type
Event
Soul
1
Ability

Look at up to two cards from the top of your opponent's deck, choose up to one card from among them, and put it on the bottom of your opponent's deck. Put the rest of the cards on top of your opponent's deck in any order. Choose one of your characters, and that character gets +3000 power until end of turn.

Other printings of Healing Magic

1 more · $0.20 – $0.20
All printings

Also in Sword Art Online

most valuable
Full set